Set as Homepage | Add to favorites

 

 

विधायक   / सांसद

 
 

 

11th Haryana Vidhan Sabha (Haryana Assembly)

 

 

MLAs of Haryana - 2009

 
Sr No Constituency / No. Name Party
1 Adampur (79) Shri Kuldeep Bishnoi HJC B L
2 Ambala Cantt. (8) Shri Anil Vij BJP
3 Ambala City (9) Shri Venod Sharma INC
4 Assandh (16) Pandit Zile Ram Chochra INC
5 Ateli (89) Smt. Anita Yadav INC
6 Badkhal (111) Shri Mahender Pratap Singh INC
7 Badli (36) Shri Naresh Kumar INC
8 Badra (63) Shri Raghbir Singh (Badhra) INLD
9 Badshahpur (103) Shri Dharam Pal INC
10 Bahadurgarh (37) Shri Rajinder Singh Joon INC
11 Ballabhgarh (53) Kumari Sharda Rathore INC
12 Baroda (38) Shri Sri Krishan INC
13 Barwala (70) Shri Ram Niwas Ghorela INC
14 Bawal (85)(Reserved) Shri Rameshwar Dayal INLD
15 Bawani Khera (69)(Reserved) Shri Ram Kishan Fouji INC
16 Beri (33) Dr. Raghuvir Singh Kadian INC
17 Bhiwani (66) Shri Ghansyam Saraf BJP
18 Dabwali (84) Shri Ajay Singh Chautala INLD
19 Dadri (64) Shri Satpal INC
20 Ellenabad (81) Sh. Abhay Chautala INLD
21 Faridabad (51) Shri Anand Kumar Kaushik INC
22 Faridabad Nit (95) Pandit Shiv Charan Lal Sharma Independent
23 Fatehabad (78) Shri Prahlad Singh Gillan Khera Independent
24 Ferozepur Jhirka (57) Shri Naseem Ahmed INLD
25 Ganaur (110) Shri Kuldeep Sharma INC
26 Garhi Sampla Kiloi (100) Shri Bhupinder Singh Hooda INC
27 Gharaunda (15) Shri Narender Sangwan INLD
28 Gohana (39) Shri Jagbir Singh Malik INC
29 Guhla (24)(Reserved) Shri Phool singh INLD
30 Gurgaon (61) Shri Sukhbeer Independent
31 Hansi (72) Shri Vinod Bhayana INC
32 Hathin (56) Shri Jaleb Khan Independent
33 Hisar (74) Smt. Savitri Jindal INC
34 Hodal (105)(Reserved) Shri Jagdish Nayar INLD
35 Indri (11) Shri Ashok Kashyap INLD
36 Israna (107)(Reserved) Shri Krishan Lal Panwar INLD
37 Jagadhri (6) Shri Akram Khan BSP
38 Jhajjar (35)(Reserved) Smt. Geeta INC
39 Jind (48) Dr. Hari Chand Middha INLD
40 Julana (49) Shri Parminder Singh Dhull INLD
41 Kaithal (25) Shri Randeep Singh Surjewala INC
42 Kalanaur (32)(Reserved) Smt. Shakuntla INC
43 kalanwali (101)(Reserved) Shri Charanjeet Singh SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
44 Kalayat (44) Shri Rampal Majra INLD
45 Kalka (1) Shri Pardeep Chaudhary INLD
46 Karnal (13) Smt. Sumita Singh INC
47 Kharkhauda (106)(Reserved) Shri Jaiveer INC
48 Kosli (94) Rao Yaduvender Singh INC
49 Ladwa (96) Shri Sher Singh Barshami INLD
50 Loharu (68) Shri Dharam Pal INLD
51 Mahendergarh (88) Shri Dan Singh INC
52 Meham (31) Shri Anand Singh INC
53 Mullana (7)(Reserved) Shri Rajbir Singh Barara INLD
54 Nalwa (104) Prof. Sampat Singh INC
55 Nangal chaudhary (97) Shri Bahadur Singh INLD
56 Naraingarh (2) Shri Ram Kishan INC
57 Narnaul (90) Shri Narender Singh INC
58 Narnaund (71) Smt. Saroj INLD
59 Narwana (45)(Reserved) Shri Pirthi Singh INLD
60 Nilokheri (12)(Reserved) Shri Mamu Ram INLD
61 Nuh (58) Shri Aftab Ahmed INC
62 Palwal (54) Shri Subhash Choudhary INLD
63 Panchkula (102) Shri Devender Kumar Bansal INC
64 Panipat City (98) Shri Balbir Pal Shah INC
65 panipat Rural (99) Shri Om prakash Jain Independent
66 Pataudi (62)(Reserved) Shri Ganga Ram INLD
67 Pehowa (23) Shri Harmohinder Singh Chatha INC
68 Prithla (113) Shri Raghuvir Singh (Prithla) INC
69 Punahana (112) Shri Mohammed Iliyas INLD
70 Pundri (26) Shri Sultan Singh Independent
71 Radaur (21) Shri Bishan Lal Saini INLD
72 Rai (42) Shri Jai Tirath INC
73 Rania (108) Shri Krishan Lal INLD
74 Ratia (77)(Reserved) Shri Gian Chand INLD
75 Rewari (86) Capt. Ajay Singh Yadav INC
76 Rohtak (30) Shri Bharat Bhushan Batra INC
77 Sadhaura (3)(Reserved) Shri Rajpal INC
78 Saffidon (50) Shri Kali Ram Patwari INLD
79 Samalkha (18) Shri Dharam Singh INC
80 Shahabad (20)(Reserved) Shri Anil Dhantori INC
81 Sirsa (82) Shri Gopal Kanda Independent
82 Sohana (60) Shri Dharambir INC
83 Sonepat (41) Smt. Kavita Jain BJP
84 Thanesar (22) Shri Ashok Kumar Arora INLD
85 Tigaon (109) Shri Krishan Pal (Tigaon) BJP
86 Tohana (76) Shri Paramvir Singh INC
87 Tosham (67) Smt. Kiran Choudhary INC
88 Uchana Kalan (46) Shri Om Prakash Chautala INLD
89 Uklana (114)(Reserved) Shri Naresh Selwal INC
90 Yamuna Nagar (5) Shri Dilbag Singh INLD

 

 

Lok Sabha Members from Haryana - 2009

 

Sr.No. Constituency Name Party
1
Ambala
Kumari Shelja INC
2 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Smt. Shruti Choudhry INC
3 Faridabad Shri Avtar Singh Bhadana INC
4 Gurgaon Shri Inderjit Singh Rao INC
5 Hisar Ch. Bhajan Lal HARYANA JANHIT CONGRESS B L
6 Karnal Dr. Arvind Kumar Sharma INC
7 Kurukshetra Shri Naveen Jindal INC
8 Rohtak Shri Deepender Singh Hooda INC
9 Sirsa Shri Ashok Tanwar INC
10 Sonepat Shri Jitender Singh Malik INC

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2008 Speed4Haryana.com All rights reserved.